Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Avilon

1936 FOUNDED
OOB STATUS
Liquidation LATEST DEAL TYPE
4 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Manufacturer of artificial fiber. The company produces cellulose-based textile fiber and fabric in Finland.

Formerly Known As
Säteri, Kuitu
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Textiles
Primary Office
  • Valkeakoski
  • Finland

Avilon Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Avilon‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook