Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

MyConvoy

MyConvoy?uq=w9if130k
2014 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
11-20 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
Description

g Provider of in-home technology support and training services. The company's platform helps users to set up their devices, solve computer problems and learn how to use technology in their own home or office.

Formerly Known As
Convoy Now
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Educational and Training Services (B2C)
Other Industries
Other Services (B2C Non-Financial)
Social/Platform Software
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 463 Pacific Avenue
  • San Francisco, CA 94133
  • United States
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore MyConvoy’s full profile, request a free trial.

MyConvoy Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
4. Merger/Acquisition 01-Jul-2016 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Early Stage VC Completed Startup
2. Accelerator/Incubator 02-Dec-2014 Completed Startup
1. Accelerator/Incubator Completed Startup
To view this company’s complete deal history including valuation and funding, request access »

MyConvoy Former Investors (4)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Board
Seat
Contact
Info
500 Startups Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Graph Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Robert Brannigan Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Stanford Technology Ventures Program Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0

MyConvoy Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Scott Hasbrouck Co-Founder & Chief Technology Officer

2 Former Executives

You’re viewing 1 of 3 executives. Get the full list »