CQS Natural Resources Growth and Income Overview

  • Founded
  • 2003
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 2
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • CYN
Stock Symbol
  • Share Price
  • $2.28
  • (As of Friday Closing)

CQS Natural Resources Growth and Income General Information

Description

CQS Natural Resources Growth and Income PLC is an investment trust. The investment objective of the group is to provide shareholders with capital growth and income predominantly from a portfolio of mining and resource equities and of mining, resource and industrial fixed interest securities. The company invests across various sectors such as gold, copper, base metals, agriculture, uranium, oil and gas, silver, shipping, alternative energy, nickel, other mining investments, diamonds, lithium, palm oil, iron ore, fixed interest securities, treasury stock and preference shares.

Contact Information

Website
www.ncim.co.uk
Formerly Known As
New City Investment Managers
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Asset Management
Stock Exchange
LON
Primary Office
  • 4th Floor
  • One Strand
  • London WC2N 5HR
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 020 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

CQS Natural Resources Growth and Income Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$2.28 $2.25 $1.69 - $3.03 $153M 66.9M 313K $0.83

CQS Natural Resources Growth and Income Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Dec-2021 FY 2021 30-Jun-2021 FY 2020 30-Jun-2020 FY 2019 30-Jun-2019
EV 158,526 162,892 82,366 87,721
Revenue 58,317 74,090 (8,138) (14,173)
Net Income 55,204 71,381 (10,106) (17,067)
Total Assets 198,658 183,678 96,434 113,329
Total Debt 21,594 22,144 14,771 13,940
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

CQS Natural Resources Growth and Income Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore CQS Natural Resources Growth and Income‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

CQS Natural Resources Growth and Income Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since
00000000000 00000 Self Board Member 000 0000
0000000 00000000 Self Chairman & Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 2 of 4 board members. Get the full list »

CQS Natural Resources Growth and Income Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial