Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

NFM Technologies

NFM Technologies?uq=PEM9b6PF
1988 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
201-300 EMPLOYEES
2ndary - Private LATEST DEAL TYPE
3 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Operator of a mechanical engineering firm. The company designs, manufactures and sells tunneling machines, transshipment equipment, dual-mode machines, mechanical welding tools for industries such as underground work, nuclear power, oil and gas, infrastructure, transport and logistics along with others.

Formerly Known As
Neyrpic Framatome Mécanique
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Machinery (B2B)
Parent Company
Northern Heavy Industries Group
Primary Office
  • 5, place Jules Ferry
  • Le Lugdunum Cedex 06
  • 69456 Lyon
  • France

+33 04 00 00 00 00

NFM Technologies Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore NFM Technologies‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

NFM Technologies Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore NFM Technologies‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

NFM Technologies Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Frédéric Lassalle Chief Financial Officer and Directeur Administratif et Financier
Philippe Adrien Chief Commercial Officer

1 Former Executive

You’re viewing 2 of 3 executives. Get the full list »