Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

LP Drilling

LP Drilling?uq=AFYHfsyn
1986 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
3 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of on shore drilling services. The company's on shore drilling services include supplying services for workovers, well abandonment, general maintenance, well completion and artificial lift maintenance, enabling oil and gas companies to carry out drilling of the wells with the lowest possible environmental impact.

Formerly Known As
Perazzoli Drilling
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Energy Exploration
Parent Company
MND Group
Primary Office
  • Via Salvo D'Acquisto, 5
  • 29016 Cortemaggiore(PC)
  • Italy

+39 0523 000000

LP Drilling Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore LP Drilling‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

LP Drilling Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore LP Drilling‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

LP Drilling Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Pavel Zboƙil Chief Financial Officer
Daniele Perazzoli Executive Director & Community Manager