Europa Contact Centre Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1980

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 42

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

Europa Contact Centre General Information

Description

Operator of a call and contact center based in Ashford, United Kingdom. The company offers membership management services, subscription management, payment processing, booking lines to its customers, helping with their communication needs.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Menzies Response, Orbital Marketing Services Group
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Corporate Office
  • Orbital Park
  • Willesborough
  • Ashford TN24 0GA
  • England, United Kingdom

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Europa Contact Centre Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Europa Contact Centre‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Europa Contact Centre Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Europa Contact Centre Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Europa Contact Centre‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Europa Contact Centre Subsidiaries (2)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Au Logistics Logistics Seacombe, United Kingdom 2002
BP Travel Marketing Services Other Commercial Services Ashford, United Kingdom 0000
To view Europa Contact Centre’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

Europa Contact Centre FAQs

  • When was Europa Contact Centre founded?

    Europa Contact Centre was founded in 1980.

  • Who is the founder of Europa Contact Centre?

    A. Burford is the founder of Europa Contact Centre.

  • Where is Europa Contact Centre headquartered?

    Europa Contact Centre is headquartered in Ashford, United Kingdom.

  • What is the size of Europa Contact Centre?

    Europa Contact Centre has 42 total employees.

  • What industry is Europa Contact Centre in?

    Europa Contact Centre’s primary industry is Media and Information Services (B2B).

  • Is Europa Contact Centre a private or public company?

    Europa Contact Centre is a Private company.

  • What is Europa Contact Centre’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Europa Contact Centre is 000000.

  • Who are Europa Contact Centre’s investors?

    BP Direct Mail Co and Menzies Distribution have invested in Europa Contact Centre.

  • When was Europa Contact Centre acquired?

    Europa Contact Centre was acquired on 05-Feb-2019.

  • Who acquired Europa Contact Centre?

    Europa Contact Centre was acquired by Europa Worldwide Logistics.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »