Novamed Group Overview

  • Founded
  • 2005
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 1,300
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • PE Growth
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Novamed Group General Information

Description

Operator of a group of clinics and laboratories in Côte d'Ivoire. The company owns and operates hospitals, dental centers and diagnosis centers to offer surgery, obstetrics, oncology, cardiology, diagnosis and consultation services to its patients.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Holding Medical d'Afrique de l'Ouest
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Clinics/Outpatient Services
Other Industries
Laboratory Services (Healthcare)
Hospitals/Inpatient Services
Primary Office
  • Plateau, Avenue Delafosse
  • Immeuble FCA 3eme étage
  • Abidjan
  • Ivory Coast
+225 20 00 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Novamed Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Novamed Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Novamed Group Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Sami Chabenne Directeur Général & Chief Executive Officer
Evelyne Sissoko Administrative and Financial Director
Raymond Farhat Président du Conseil d'Administration
To view Novamed Group’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Novamed Group Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
0000000 000000 Self Président du Conseil d'Administration 000 0000
To view Novamed Group’s complete board members history, request access »

Novamed Group Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Novamed Group Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Novamed Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial