Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Videe

Videe?uq=AFYHfsyn
1988 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
41-50 EMPLOYEES
2ndary - Private LATEST DEAL TYPE
3 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of technical support intended for broadcast services. The company provide support from the planning phase of a project to its completion,enabling the users to use innovative and latest technology.

Website
Formerly Known As
Videa
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Via Roggiuzzole, 3
  • 33170 Pordenone
  • Italy

+39 0434 000000

Videe Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Videe‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Videe Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Videe‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Videe Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Bruno Mercuri Co-Founder, President and Chief Executive Officer
Paola Montanari Co-Founder and Amministratore delegato