Insync (Business/Productivity Software) Overview

  • Founded
  • 2015

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 17

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Seed

  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $850K

  • Investors
  • 10

Insync (Business/Productivity Software) General Information

Description

Developer of a conversational platform intended to design and build chatbots having applications in customer assistance and services. The company's platform increases revenue and engagement by reducing the friction to purchase and signup via human-like interfaces that answer all your users' questions and can seamlessly integrate with any Customer Experience Management (CXM) or engagement systems, enabling the developed bots to resolve customer queries by understanding its intent.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
ShopInSync
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Communication Software
Primary Office
  • 75 East Santa Clara Street
  • San Jose, CA 95113
  • United States
+1 (408) 000-0000

Insync (Business/Productivity Software) Timeline

2019202020212022
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Insync (Business/Productivity Software) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
5. Seed Round 24-Jan-2022 $850K 00.000 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Seed Round 17-Jan-2021 00.00 00.00 00.00 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Accelerator/Incubator 01-Jan-2021 000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Seed Round 01-Apr-2019 $1M $1M 00.00 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Angel (individual) 23-Nov-2015 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Insync (Business/Productivity Software)’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Insync (Business/Productivity Software) Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Seed-3 000,000 00.000000 00.0 00.0 00 00.0 0.000
Seed-2 0,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
Seed-1 1,896,921 $0.000001 $0.53 $0.53 1x $0.53 15.71%
To view Insync (Business/Productivity Software)’s complete cap table history, request access »

Insync (Business/Productivity Software) Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of a conversational platform intended to design and build chatbots having applications in customer assistance
Business/Productivity Software
San Jose, CA
17 As of 2022
00.000
00.00 0000-00-00
000000000 00.000

000000

ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in
000000000000000000000 00000000
Alameda, CA
000 As of 0000
00000
000000000 00000

0000

exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in repr
00000 000 00000000000 00000000 (000)
Cambridge, MA
000 As of 0000
0000
00000000000 0000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Insync (Business/Productivity Software) Competitors (4)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Jitterbit Private Equity-Backed Alameda, CA 000 00000 000000000 00000
0000 Venture Capital-Backed Cambridge, MA 000 0000 00000000000 0000
00000 Private Equity-Backed Chesterbrook, PA 0000 00000 000000000000 00000
00000000 Formerly VC-backed San Francisco, CA 000 00000 000000&0 00000
To view Insync (Business/Productivity Software)’s complete competitors history, request access »

Insync (Business/Productivity Software) Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Raj Ramaswamy Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Ashish Parnami Co-Founder & Chief Technology Officer
Jesse Bridgewater Advisor
Tuoc Luong Advisor
Vishal Makhijani Advisor
You’re viewing 5 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

Insync (Business/Productivity Software) Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Insync (Business/Productivity Software) Investors (10)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
BAM Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Jesse Bridgewater Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Vivek Sharma Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Watertower Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Arka Venture Labs Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 10 investors. Get the full list »