Carbiqi Overview

  • Founded
  • 2015
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

Carbiqi General Information

Description

Provider of an on-demand online automotive marketplace intended to provide automotive services. The company's marketplace offers services such as emergency pick-ups, doorstep repairs, regular maintenance, servicing, insurance and body shop modifications, among other services, enabling automobile owners to book and hire these services through their mobile application.

Contact Information

Website
www.carbiqi.com
Formerly Known As
ServX
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Other Retail
Other Industries
Other Services (B2C Non-Financial)
Social/Platform Software
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Netaji Subhash Place
  • NDM2
  • New Delhi
  • India
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Carbiqi Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
4. Merger/Acquisition 26-Nov-2018 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Early Stage VC 20-Mar-2017 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Accelerator/Incubator 20-Mar-2017 $120K $120K 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Angel (individual) 24-Nov-2015 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Carbiqi’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Carbiqi Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of an on-demand online automotive marketplace intended to provide automotive services. The company's marketplac
Other Retail
New Delhi, India
00000
000000&0 00000

00000000

aboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate
00000 00000000 (000 000-000000000)
Bangalore, India
00 As of 0000
000000&0
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Carbiqi Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
00000000 Formerly VC-backed Bangalore, India 00 000000&0
You’re viewing 1 of 1 competitors. Get the full list »

Carbiqi Patents

Carbiqi Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
FR-2742905-B1 Security device for pack or package Expired - Fee Related 20-Dec-1995 00000000
FR-2742905-A1 Safety device for ply or parcel Granted 20-Dec-1995 00000000 0

Carbiqi Former Investors (8)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
ACE & Company PE/Buyout Minority 000 0000 000000 0
All Iron Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
AltaIR Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
FJ Labs Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
FundersClub Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 8 investors. Get the full list »