Superior Window Cleaning Overview

  • Founded
  • 1989
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Superior Window Cleaning General Information

Description

Provider of complete window cleaning services. The company offers window cleaning services, through a team of expert professionals, enabling clients to clean windows ranging from low level glazing to more complicated high-level areas which may require special access arrangements such as mobile plants, cradles or abseiling.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Jex Enterprises
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Primary Office
  • 111 George Street
  • Edinburgh EH2 4JN
  • Scotland, United Kingdom
+44 0845 000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Superior Window Cleaning Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Superior Window Cleaning‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial