MOXKOR Overview

  • Founded
  • 2004
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 47
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

MOXKOR General Information

Description

Provider of full-service risk management, recovery, remarketing and loss mitigation services, established to provide a centralized source of tools and resources. The company's services provide risk management automation, enabling the financial services community to improve portfolio performance and streamline risk management operations.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Remarketing of America
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Financial Software
Other Industries
Consulting Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • 100 West Walnut Street
  • 6th Floor North
  • Pasadena, CA 91124
  • United States
+1 (626) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

MOXKOR Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore MOXKOR‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

MOXKOR Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Emory White Chief Executive Officer & Founder
Jay Lowy Chief Operating Officer
Alejandro Joffroy Vice President, Accounting & Finance
To view MOXKOR’s complete executive team members history, request access »

MOXKOR Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

MOXKOR Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore MOXKOR‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial