Zsar Outlet Village Overview

  • Founded
  • 2013
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 5
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Zsar Outlet Village General Information

Description

Operator of new outlet shopping center intended to give spaces to renowned brands. The company provides unique domestic and international brands to their customers at lower than normal prices, enabling them to get their desired branded products at an affordable rate.

Contact Information

Website
www.zsar.fi
Formerly Known As
East Finland Real Estate Ltd
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Buildings and Property
Other Industries
Other Retail
Other Commercial Services
Primary Office
  • Rouvanmäentie 3
  • 49930 Vaalimaa
  • Finland
+358 010 0000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Zsar Outlet Village Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Zsar Outlet Village‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Zsar Outlet Village Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Sami Vainiomäki Founder, Board Member & Leasing Consultant
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

Zsar Outlet Village Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 000000000 Self Chairman 000 0000
0000 0000000ä00 Zsar Outlet Village Founder, Board Member & Leasing Consultant 000 0000
You’re viewing 2 of 3 board members. Get the full list »

Zsar Outlet Village Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Zsar Outlet Village Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Zsar Outlet Village‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial