Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

OUTtv Network

OUTtv Network?uq=2zON1W4M
2001 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
Buyout/LBO LATEST DEAL TYPE
3 FINANCING ROUNDS
1 INVESTMENTS
Description

Provider of drama, comedy, talk and award-winning movies intended for the entertainment of the viewers. The company's entertainment shows enables gay viewers to subscribe the shows of their interest.

Website
Formerly Known As
PrideVision TV
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Broadcasting, Radio and Television
Other Industries
Other Media
Primary Office
  • 53 East 6th Avenue
  • Vancouver, British Columbia V5T 1J3
  • Canada

OUTtv Network Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore OUTtv Network‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

OUTtv Network Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000-000 01-Aug-2018 0000000000 Movies, Music and Entertainment 0000 000000
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

OUTtv Network Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
000-000 Movies, Music and Entertainment Frankfurt, Germany 0000
To view this company’s complete subsidiary history, request access »

OUTtv Network Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore OUTtv Network‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

OUTtv Network Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Brad Danks Chief Executive Officer and Chief Operating Officer
Marc Putman Founder

OUTtv Network Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
00000 0000000 OUTtv Network Chairman 000 0000