Fully Managed (Acquired) Overview

  • Founded
  • 2002

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 300

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

  • Investments
  • 4

Fully Managed (Acquired) General Information

Description

Fully Managed (Acquired) was a provider of cloud-based and managed services, technology management and technological services. The company operated within the industries of information technology services, systems and information management and other information technology. It was acquired by CareWorx, on December 11, 2018.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
CDot Networks
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Systems and Information Management
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 128 West Pender Street
  • Suite 600
  • Vancouver, British Columbia V6B 1R8
  • Canada

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Fully Managed (Acquired) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Fully Managed (Acquired)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Fully Managed (Acquired) Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Fully Managed (Acquired) was a provider of cloud-based and managed services, technology management and technological ser
Systems and Information Management
Vancouver, Canada
300 As of 2020
000000000000

000000

d minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. D
00 0000000000 000 00000000000
Vancouver, Canada
00 As of 0000
000000&0

000000

lore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in culpa qui off
00 0000000000 000 00000000000
Calgary, Canada
0.000 0000-00-00
000000&0
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Fully Managed (Acquired) Competitors (8)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Nucleus Networks Corporate Backed or Acquired Vancouver, Canada 00 000000&0
0000000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Calgary, Canada 000000&0
000000000 00000000 Corporation Toronto, Canada
0000 0000 0000000 Corporation Calgary, Canada
000000 00000000000 Corporation Burlington, NC
You’re viewing 5 of 8 competitors. Get the full list »

Fully Managed (Acquired) Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Fully Managed (Acquired) Acquisitions (4)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000 00000 03-Feb-2020 0000000000 IT Consulting and Outsourcing 0000 0000
0000 000000 0 11-Jun-2019 0000000000 IT Consulting and Outsourcing 0000 0000
00000000 0000 01-Apr-2019 0000000000 IT Consulting and Outsourcing 0000 0000
HIT Business Solutions 04-Jan-2011 Merger/Acquisition IT Consulting and Outsourcing 000000000
To view Fully Managed (Acquired)’s complete acquisitions history, request access »