Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Troy (UK)

Troy (UK)?uq=hBqTzBbB
1986 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
11-20 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
1 INVESTMENTS
Description

Distributor of tools and industrial supplies. The company distributes tools and industrial supplies to the engineering, construction, and allied industries markets in London, United Kingdom.

Formerly Known As
Troy (UK) Holdings, ENSCO 804
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Distributors/Wholesale
Other Industries
Distributors/Wholesale (B2C)
Primary Office
  • Roundswell Business Park
  • Barnstaple EX31 3TU
  • England

+44 01271 000000

Troy (UK) Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Troy (UK)‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Troy (UK) Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000 00000 00000 02-May-2018 000000000000000000 Distributors/Wholesale 0000 00000000
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

Troy (UK) Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
000 00000 00000 Distributors/Wholesale Rotherham, United Kingdom 0000
To view this company’s complete subsidiary history, request access »

Troy (UK) Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Paul Kilbride Owner, President & Chief Executive Officer