Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Masca ID UK

Masca ID UK
2012 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Manufacturer of lasers systems. The company's laser systems include precise beam positioning that enables faster through-put of components and the laser heads are environmentally sealed to protect all internal optical elements from the ingress of fumes and dust, therefore reducing optical maintenance. It also has a wide choice of communication methods including, RS232, Ethernet, USB, SQL Database, XL data and mail merge.

Formerly Known As
Halo Lasers
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Electrical Equipment
Parent Company
Macsa ID
Primary Office
  • Unit 6C
  • St Francis Way
  • Shefford SG17 5DZ
  • England, United Kingdom

+44 01462 000000

Masca ID UK Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Masca ID UK‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Masca ID UK Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Neil Greatorex Managing Director