Activ8 Solar Energies Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2004

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 200

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

  • Investments
  • 1

Activ8 Solar Energies General Information

Description

Provider of solar energy equipment installation services in Ireland. The company's services include equipment testing, equipment repair, rooftop solar systems supply and related services, enabling home and business customers to avail wide range of equipment to embrace the power of renewable technology.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Ciaran Marron Electrical
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Alternative Energy Equipment
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Other Services (B2C Non-Financial)
Corporate Office
  • Shercock Road
  • Carrickmacross
  • Monaghan A81 HK09
  • Ireland

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Activ8 Solar Energies Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Activ8 Solar Energies‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Activ8 Solar Energies Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat
Ciaran Marron Chief Executive Officer & Founder
To view Activ8 Solar Energies’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Activ8 Solar Energies Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Activ8 Solar Energies Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Activ8 Solar Energies‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Activ8 Solar Energies Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Allbrite Electrical & Mechanical 24-Aug-2023 0000000000 Other Commercial Services 000000 00
To view Activ8 Solar Energies’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Activ8 Solar Energies Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Allbrite Electrical & Mechanical Other Commercial Services Monaghan, Ireland 0000
To view Activ8 Solar Energies’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

Activ8 Solar Energies FAQs

  • When was Activ8 Solar Energies founded?

    Activ8 Solar Energies was founded in 2004.

  • Who is the founder of Activ8 Solar Energies?

    Ciaran Marron is the founder of Activ8 Solar Energies.

  • Who is the CEO of Activ8 Solar Energies?

    Ciaran Marron is the CEO of Activ8 Solar Energies.

  • Where is Activ8 Solar Energies headquartered?

    Activ8 Solar Energies is headquartered in Monaghan, Ireland.

  • What is the size of Activ8 Solar Energies?

    Activ8 Solar Energies has 200 total employees.

  • What industry is Activ8 Solar Energies in?

    Activ8 Solar Energies’s primary industry is Alternative Energy Equipment.

  • Is Activ8 Solar Energies a private or public company?

    Activ8 Solar Energies is a Private company.

  • What is Activ8 Solar Energies’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Activ8 Solar Energies is 000000.

  • Who are Activ8 Solar Energies’s investors?

    SSE Airtricity has invested in Activ8 Solar Energies.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »