Master Locators Overview

  • Founded
  • 1972

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Master Locators General Information

Description

Provider of utility locating and other services. The company provides services like providing ground penetrating radar systems, subsurface utility support, private utility locating, CCTV pipe inspection and other services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Hanby Associates, Inc
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Primary Office
  • 675 Concord Road
  • Glen Mills, PA 19342
  • United States
+1 (866) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Master Locators Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Master Locators‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Master Locators Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of utility locating and other services. The company provides services like providing ground penetrating radar s
Other Commercial Services
Glen Mills, PA
000000000000

00000

re dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur
00000 0000000000 00000000
Brownsburg, IN
00 As of 0000
000000000000

000000

m ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat
00000 0000000000 00000000
West Chester, PA
00 As of 0000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Master Locators Competitors (3)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Blood Hound Private Equity-Backed Brownsburg, IN 00 000000000000
0000000 Corporation West Chester, PA 00
00000000 Private Equity-Backed Ashland, VA 000000000000
You’re viewing 3 of 3 competitors. Get the full list »

Master Locators Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Armin Sareyka President
Kyle Sareyka Chief Operating Officer and Chief Engineer
Neil Baumgarten Controller
To view Master Locators’s complete executive team members history, request access »