Vivago Overview

  • Founded
  • 1994
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 22
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • PE Growth
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Vivago General Information

Description

Developer of healthcare technology intended to offer smart safety and wellbeing solutions for preventive care. The company's technology covers the whole care chain from home care to assisted living, provides a wide range of wellbeing information and sends real-time notifications about changes in the person's wellness, enabling care providers to react proactively and focus on individual care.

Contact Information

Website
www.vivago.fi
Formerly Known As
IST International Security Technology
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Healthcare Technology Systems
Other Industries
Elder and Disabled Care
Therapeutic Devices
Primary Office
  • Itsehallintokuja 6
  • 02600 Espoo
  • Finland
+358 010 0000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Vivago Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Vivago‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Vivago Patents

Vivago Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-20150081307-A1 Arrangement and a method for creating a synthesis from numerical data and textual information Abandoned 13-Sep-2013 000000000 00
GB-2518192-A An arrangement and a method for creating a synthesis from numerical data and textual information Withdrawn 13-Sep-2013 000000000 00
GB-201316286-D0 An arrangement and a method for creating a synthesis from numerical data and textual information Withdrawn 13-Sep-2013 000000000
US-20160239608-A1 Arrangement and a method for creating a synthesis from numerical data and textual information Abandoned 13-Sep-2013
EP-2849103-A3 An arrangement and a method for creating a synthesis from numerical data and textual information Withdrawn 13-Sep-2013 G10L13/08 0
To view Vivago’s complete patent history, request access »

Vivago Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Niina Vilkas Chief Executive Officer
Aki Siitonen Chief Financial Officer
You’re viewing 2 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

Vivago Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Vivago Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Vivago‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial