Odegard Sign and Lighting Overview

  • Founded
  • 1981
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 11
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Odegard Sign and Lighting General Information

Description

Provider of on-premise and outdoor advertising services in and around Kansas City, Kansas. The company provides concept design, production, installation, project management and maintenance to its clients regarding outdoor advertising .

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Hayben Enterprises Inc.
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • 3333 Roanoke Road
  • Kansas City, MO 64111
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Odegard Sign and Lighting Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Odegard Sign and Lighting‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Odegard Sign and Lighting Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Hunter Kasten Business Manager & Project Manager
Dwayne Kurecka Owner
Gaylen Davenport President
To view Odegard Sign and Lighting’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Odegard Sign and Lighting Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Odegard Sign and Lighting Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Odegard Sign and Lighting‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial