Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Baxter Confidential

Baxter Confidential?uq=AFYHfsyn
2012 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of shredding and archiving services. The company's shredding and archiving services includes document destruction, information technology equipment and Waste,electrical,electronic equipment directive disposal, media destruction, uniform, branded destruction and community shredding.

Formerly Known As
Cipher Data Technologies
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Other Industries
Environmental Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • Cipher House
  • Moorside Road
  • Winchester SO23 7RX
  • England

Baxter Confidential Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Baxter Confidential‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Baxter Confidential Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Seth Cowie Director