Agrinergy Overview

  • Founded
  • 2003
Founded
  • Status
  • Out of Business
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business

Agrinergy General Information

Description

Provider of clean energy, carbon, and sustainable land management and consultancy services intended to develop emission reduction projects. The company offers end-to-end carbon solutions under the various schemes in three related environmental areas which are carbon emission reduction projects, sustainable land management, and renewable energy project development, thereby enabling businesses to receive consultancy services for various carbon emission reduction and biodiversity-related projects.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Oval (1831)
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Environmental Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Consulting Services (B2B)
Energy Marketing
Primary Office
  • 7 Temasek Boulevard
  • Number 12-07 Suntec Tower One
  • Singapore, 038987
  • Singapore
+65 3159 0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Agrinergy Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Out of Business 01-Nov-2019 Completed Out of Business
2. Later Stage VC Completed Generating Revenue
1. Merger/Acquisition 18-Nov-2008 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Agrinergy’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »