Schloss Wachenheim Overview

  • Founded
  • 1888
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 1,591
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • SWA
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 3
  • Share Price
  • $19.42
  • (As of Tuesday Closing)

Schloss Wachenheim General Information

Description

Schloss Wachenheim AG is a producer and supplier of sparkling wine. It offers sparkling, semi-sparkling and carbonated sparkling wine products, non-alcoholic sparkling wine, imported wine from Italy and Romania and other wine-based beverages.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Sektkellerei Schloss Wachenheim AG
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Beverages
Stock Exchange
ETR
Primary Office
  • Postfach 3340
  • 54223 Trier
  • Germany
+49 0651 00000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Schloss Wachenheim Stock Performance

(As of Tuesday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$19.42 $19.45 $17.72 - $23.65 $154M 7.92M 970.79 $1.86

Schloss Wachenheim Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Mar-2022 FY 2021 30-Jun-2021 FY 2020 30-Jun-2020 FY 2019 30-Jun-2019
EV 286,508 278,099 235,605 222,194
Revenue 434,034 422,687 374,029 384,595
EBITDA 49,828 46,601 36,096 36,401
Net Income 14,693 12,428 8,421 12,422
Total Assets 437,910 449,871 419,246 393,524
Total Debt 75,821 75,385 87,060 56,084
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Schloss Wachenheim Patents

Schloss Wachenheim Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
DE-502006000220-D1 Process for the preparation of an alcoholic beverage Active 04-Apr-2006 00000000
EP-1842901-A1 Method of making an alcoholic beverage Granted 04-Apr-2006 00000000 00
EP-1842901-B1 Method of making an alcoholic beverage Expired - Fee Related 04-Apr-2006 00000000
DE-502004000017-D1 "doublesse" process for the production of sparkling wine Active 31-Jan-2003 00000000
DE-202004014496-U1 Sparkling wine made by the doublesse process Expired - Lifetime 31-Jan-2003 C12G1/06 0
To view Schloss Wachenheim’s complete patent history, request access »

Schloss Wachenheim Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Erika Orth Executive, Investor Relations
To view Schloss Wachenheim’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Schloss Wachenheim Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 000000000 Schloss Wachenheim Board Member 000 0000
0000000 000000 Schloss Wachenheim Board Member 000 0000
000000 000000 Schloss Wachenheim Chairman of the Management Board 000 0000
0000000 000000 Schloss Wachenheim Deputy Chairman & Board Member 000 0000
To view Schloss Wachenheim’s complete board members history, request access »

Schloss Wachenheim Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Schloss Wachenheim Investments & Acquisitions (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 (00) 17-Feb-2021 000000000 Buildings and Property 000000 00
0000000 00000 02-Aug-2019 0000000000 00.000 Specialty Retail 000000 00
Rindchen's Weinkontor 27-Jun-2017 Merger/Acquisition Beverages 000000 00
To view Schloss Wachenheim’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »

Schloss Wachenheim Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
00000000'0 0000000 Beverages Bönningstedt, Germany 0000
To view Schloss Wachenheim’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »