Myers Restaurant Supply Overview

  • Founded
  • 1951
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 45
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Myers Restaurant Supply General Information

Description

Provider of foodservice equipment and design-build services based in California. The company supplies restaurant equipment, coffee beverage, and food preparation products to independent restaurants and multi-unit franchises, schools, hospitals and country clubs.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Myers Distributing
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Distributors/Wholesale
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Logistics
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 1599 Cleveland Avenue
  • Santa Rosa, CA 95401
  • United States
+1 (707) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Myers Restaurant Supply Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Myers Restaurant Supply‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Myers Restaurant Supply Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Charlie Fusari Chief Executive Officer
Rob Myers President
Geoff Ellis Chief Financial Officer
Randy Bishop Chief Operating Officer
To view Myers Restaurant Supply’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Myers Restaurant Supply Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial