Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Verallia Deutschland

1987 FOUNDED
PUBLIC STATUS
1K-5K EMPLOYEES
OLG STOCK SYMBOL
$560.13 SHARE PRICE (As of Monday Closing)
Description

Verallia Deutschland AG is a Germany based company engaged in the manufacturing and selling glass bottles and glass containers. The glass products are produced for the beverage and food-stuffs industry. The company has a business presence in Germany and other international countries.

Website
Formerly Known As
Saint Gobain Oberland
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Distributors/Wholesale
Other Industries
Household Appliances
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Stock Exchange
FRA
Primary Office
  • Oberlandstra├če
  • 88410 Bad Wurzach
  • Germany

+49 07564 00000
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Verallia Deutschland’s full profile, request a free trial.

Verallia Deutschland Stock Performance

52 wk Range Market Cap Prev. Close EPS Average Volume Shares
$545.58 - $689.59 $560M $609.09 $47.68 7.39 1M

Verallia Deutschland Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM
30-Jun-2019
FY 2018
31-Dec-2018
FY 2017
31-Dec-2017
FY 2015
31-Dec-2015
Enterprise Value 788,323 800,141 674,659
Revenue 621,628 616,887 568,673 548,209
EBITDA 124,046 118,334 98,084 66,836
Net Income 47,679 44,368 27,866 12,027
Total Assets 490,245 502,278 524,032 447,917
Total Debt 178,776 172,678 183,929 167,561
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer