Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Clarilis

Clarilis
2011 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
PE Growth LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Developer of a drafting platform designed by lawyers for lawyers. The company's platform allows clients to capture their firm's templates and precedents. It provides drafting methodologies and techniques in an intelligent software, enabling users to focus on bespoke advice to clients and handling non-standard aspects of transactions.

Formerly Known As
Newco July 2011
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Legal Services (B2C)
Primary Office
  • Avebury House
  • 55 Newhall Street
  • Birmingham B3 3RB
  • England, United Kingdom

+44 0845 000 0000

Clarilis Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Clarilis‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Clarilis Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Clarilis‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Clarilis Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
James Quinn Director, Co-Founder & Solicitor
Kevin Quinn Co-Founder

Clarilis Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
0000000 000000 NVM Private Equity Board Member 000 0000