CPAC Overview

  • Founded
  • 1969
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 39
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 7

CPAC General Information

Description

Manufacturer of sterilizers, evacuators, silver recovery and other associated equipment. The company's offerings include an extensive line of Tabletop High-Velocity Hot Air and Static Heat sterilizers, and Mobile and Central Evacuation units, produced with a focus on fostering the scientific revolutionary changes, enabling customers in the medical, dental, ophthalmology, pharmaceutical and beauty industries to get access to sterilizer product lines that promote safer health care environments while reducing operating and patient treatment costs.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Computerized Pollution Abatement Corporation
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Medical Supplies
Parent Company
Integrated Medical Technologies
Primary Office
  • PO Box 175
  • 2364 Leicester Road
  • Leicester, NY 14481
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

CPAC Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore CPAC‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

CPAC Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Thomas Hendrickson Founder, Chairman, President, Treasurer & Chief Executive Officer
To view CPAC’s complete executive team members history, request access »

CPAC Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

CPAC Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore CPAC‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial