Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Toyota Industries Commercial Finance Canada

Toyota Industries Commercial Finance Canada?uq=AFYHfsyn
2003 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
11-20 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of sales financial services. The company's sales financials services offers leasing, vendor financing, commercial and equipment financing, franchise financing, condominium financing and other financing products to Toyota and Hino Dealers as well as other business partners and customers in Canada.

Website
Formerly Known As
LiftCapital
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Financial Services
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 300 The East Mall
  • Suite 401
  • Toronto, Ontario M9B 6B7
  • Canada

+1 (416) 000-0000

Toyota Industries Commercial Finance Canada Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Toyota Industries Commercial Finance Canada‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Toyota Industries Commercial Finance Canada Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Chris Sadler President, Managing Director & Board Member
Douglas Chau Chief Financial Officer & Executive Vice President