Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Advantedge Commercial Finance

Advantedge Commercial Finance?uq=UG6efJS6
2001 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
31-40 EMPLOYEES
Buyout/LBO LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
1 INVESTMENTS
Description

Provider of invoice finance facilities for SMEs. The company offers flexible finance and accounts receivable services like invoice financing, confidential invoice discouting, credit protection, outsource credit control and selective invoice finance facilities. It's online tool provides real-time information and enables immediate access to the funding.

Formerly Known As
Factor 21
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Financial Services
Other Industries
Specialized Finance
Primary Office
  • Centurion House
  • 129 Deansgate
  • Manchester OX10 9TA
  • England

+44 0161 000 0000

Advantedge Commercial Finance Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Advantedge Commercial Finance‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Advantedge Commercial Finance Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 000000 00000 17-Jul-2018 0000000000 Specialized Finance 00000 0000000
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

Advantedge Commercial Finance Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Advantedge Commercial Finance‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Advantedge Commercial Finance Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
David Tilling Chief Executive Officer
Darren Cottenden Managing Director, North
Jonathan Gregory Director, Investments & Board Member

Advantedge Commercial Finance Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
00000 000000000 Advantedge Commercial Finance Chairman 000 0000
00000000 0000000 Self Director, Investments & Board Member 000 0000
0000 000000000 Advantedge Commercial Finance Board Member 000 0000