Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Property Franchise Group

Property Franchise Group
1986 FOUNDED
PUBLIC STATUS
41-50 EMPLOYEES
TPFG STOCK SYMBOL
Description

The Property Franchise Group PLC is a UK based company, engaged in the residential property franchising business. The principal activity of the group is the sale of franchises and the support of franchisees in supplying residential letting, sales and property management services within the UK. Its brands include CJ Hole, Ellis & Co, Ewemove, Martin & Co, Parkers, and Whitegates. The firm derives the majority of revenue from management service fee and rest of from franchise sales and others.

Formerly Known As
MartinCo Plc
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Real Estate Services (B2C)
Other Industries
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Business Products and Services
Buildings and Property
Stock Exchange
LON
Primary Office
  • 2 Street Stephen's Court
  • St Stephen's Road
  • Bournemouth BH2 6LA
  • England, United Kingdom
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Property Franchise Group’s full profile, request a free trial.

Property Franchise Group Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Property Franchise Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Property Franchise Group Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
000000 & 00 Real Estate Services (B2C) Bournemouth, United Kingdom 0000
To view this company’s complete subsidiary history, request access »

Property Franchise Group Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Ian Wilson Chief Executive Officer
David Raggett Chief Financial Officer