Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Sunset (Oakland)

Sunset (Oakland)
1898 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
Buyout/LBO LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of publishing services. The company's media and information publishing services are offered a wide range of information regarding travel, food, lifestyle and home collection through magazine, website and news letter, enabling the subscribers to access a wide range of information for their knowledge.

Website
Formerly Known As
Sunset Magazine
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Publishing
Primary Office
  • 55 Harrison Street
  • Oakland, CA 94607
  • United States

+1 (510) 000-0000

Sunset (Oakland) Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Sunset (Oakland)‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Sunset (Oakland) Competitors (7)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Coastal Living Failed Transaction (M&A) Tampa, FL 0000000000 0
00000000 Corporation Des Moines, IA 0000 00.00 000000000 00.00
000000 00000000000 Corporation New York, NY 0000
000000 Venture Capital-Backed Berlin, Germany 00.000 000000000 00.000
00000 0000 & 00000 Corporation West Drayton, United Kingdom
To view this company’s complete list of competitors, request access »

Sunset (Oakland) Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Sunset (Oakland)‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Sunset (Oakland) Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Irene Edwards Editor