Pancomp International Overview

  • Founded
  • 2002

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 5

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Undetermined

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Pancomp International General Information

Description

Provider of mobile monitoring systems intended to make operations transparent. The company provides mobile time attendance and guard tour systems for cleaning and security companies to increase productivity and improve security, leading to an increase in profits.

Contact Information

Website
www.pancomp.com
Formerly Known As
Pancomp Electronics
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Network Management Software
Other Industries
Other IT Services
Systems and Information Management
Primary Office
  • Teknologiantie 5
  • 90590 Oulu
  • Finland
+358 045 0000000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Pancomp International Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Pancomp International‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Pancomp International Patents

Pancomp International Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
EP-3261032-A1 Presence monitoring method and system Withdrawn 20-Jun-2016 000000000 0
EP-2020119-A1 Method of transferring data between a terminal and a central unit in a mobile data acquisition system Withdrawn 09-May-2006 000000000
EP-2020119-A4 Method of transferring data between a terminal and a central unit in a mobile data acquisition system Withdrawn 09-May-2006 G07C1/00

Pancomp International Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Pekka Päkkilä Founder & Chief Executive Officer
To view Pancomp International’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Pancomp International Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 000000000000 Pancomp International Chairman 000 0000
To view Pancomp International’s complete board members history, request access »

Pancomp International Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial