Vanta Commercial Properties Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1989

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Vanta Commercial Properties General Information

Description

Operator of a real estate company. The company offers acquisition, development services and management of primarily office properties in Madison, Wisconsin.

Contact Information

Website
www.vantacp.com
Formerly Known As
T. Wall Properties
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Other Industries
Buildings and Property
Corporate Office
  • Madison, WI 53717
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Vanta Commercial Properties Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Vanta Commercial Properties‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Vanta Commercial Properties FAQs

  • When was Vanta Commercial Properties founded?

    Vanta Commercial Properties was founded in 1989.

  • Where is Vanta Commercial Properties headquartered?

    Vanta Commercial Properties is headquartered in Madison, WI.

  • What industry is Vanta Commercial Properties in?

    Vanta Commercial Properties’s primary industry is Other Commercial Services.

  • Is Vanta Commercial Properties a private or public company?

    Vanta Commercial Properties is a Private company.

  • What is Vanta Commercial Properties’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Vanta Commercial Properties is 000000.

  • How much funding has Vanta Commercial Properties raised over time?

    Vanta Commercial Properties has raised $105M.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »