Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Axceler

1994 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
51-60 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
3 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Developer of administration and development software for collaborative platforms. The company provides client management, permissions management and workflow add-on tools for lotus notes customers and notes technical professionals.

Website
Formerly Known As
Power Tools
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Automation/Workflow Software
Other Industries
Application Software
Primary Office
  • 600 Unicorn Park Drive
  • Woburn, MA 01801
  • United States

+1 (866) 000-0000

Axceler Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Axceler‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Axceler Competitors (9)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Telerik Formerly PE-Backed Sofia, Bulgaria 000 000000&0
000000 000000 Private Equity-Backed Bellevue, WA 000 000000000000
0000000000 0000000 Corporation Clevedon, United Kingdom
000000 Private Equity-Backed Fort Worth, TX 000000000000
0000000 Venture Capital-Backed Seattle, WA 000 000.00 00000000000 000.00
To view this company’s complete list of competitors, request access »