StayOnline Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1999

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 7

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

StayOnline General Information

Description

Provider of wireless high speed internet solutions for the hospitality and lodging industry in the United States. The company's customer reporting system offers business metrics reporting tools for managing networks.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
e-Centre.net
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Internet Service Providers
Corporate Office
  • 120 Interstate North Parkway
  • Suite 160
  • Atlanta, GA 30339
  • United States
+1 (770) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

StayOnline Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore StayOnline‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

StayOnline Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »