SCB International Materials Overview

  • Founded
  • 1986
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

SCB International Materials General Information

Description

Provider of material sourcing solutions and technologies. The company offers fly ash, bottom ash, bauxite, clay, cement, clinkers, steel slags, iron ores, abrasives, salt, natural gypsums, ash reclamation and beneficiation, logistics, inventory management, material handling, and operational support services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Bulk Materials International
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Raw Materials (Non-Wood)
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 153 South Main Street
  • Newtown, CT 06470
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

SCB International Materials Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore SCB International Materials‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial