TeamLogic IT Newtown PA Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2011

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 52

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

TeamLogic IT Newtown PA General Information

Description

Provider of outsourced technology and information technology consulting services based in Newtown, Pennsylvania. The company's services include cybersecurity protection, cloud computing, backup and disaster recovery, business continuity, remote monitoring, assessing equipment performances, and other related services, enabling clients to solve complex IT problems, enhance efficiency, and increase productivity.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
IT Assist
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Corporate Office
  • 2 Swamp Road
  • Newtown, PA 18940
  • United States
+1 (215) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

TeamLogic IT Newtown PA Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore TeamLogic IT Newtown PA‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

TeamLogic IT Newtown PA Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Pratik Roychoudhury Co-Owner, President and Chief Executive Officer
Bill Meyer Chief Operating Officer and Chief Information Security Officer
Stewart Paul Co-Founder & Business Consultant
You’re viewing 3 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

TeamLogic IT Newtown PA Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

TeamLogic IT Newtown PA Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore TeamLogic IT Newtown PA‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

TeamLogic IT Newtown PA FAQs

  • When was TeamLogic IT Newtown PA founded?

    TeamLogic IT Newtown PA was founded in 2011.

  • Who is the founder of TeamLogic IT Newtown PA?

    Nancy Paul and Stewart Paul are the founders of TeamLogic IT Newtown PA.

  • Who is the CEO of TeamLogic IT Newtown PA?

    Pratik Roychoudhury is the CEO of TeamLogic IT Newtown PA.

  • Where is TeamLogic IT Newtown PA headquartered?

    TeamLogic IT Newtown PA is headquartered in Newtown, PA.

  • What is the size of TeamLogic IT Newtown PA?

    TeamLogic IT Newtown PA has 52 total employees.

  • What industry is TeamLogic IT Newtown PA in?

    TeamLogic IT Newtown PA’s primary industry is IT Consulting and Outsourcing.

  • Is TeamLogic IT Newtown PA a private or public company?

    TeamLogic IT Newtown PA is a Private company.

  • What is TeamLogic IT Newtown PA’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for TeamLogic IT Newtown PA is 000000.

  • Who are TeamLogic IT Newtown PA’s investors?

    Plexus Capital has invested in TeamLogic IT Newtown PA.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »