Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

IHC Vremac Cylinders

1958 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
81-90 EMPLOYEES
Buyout/LBO LATEST DEAL TYPE
3 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Designer and manufacturer of hydraulic cylinders based in Apeldoorn, Netherlands. The company offers standard cylinders, custom built cylinders, swivels, piston accumulator and spare parts which are used in applications such as dredging, offshore and onshore, civil engineering, transportation and recycling.

Formerly Known As
Vremac Hydraulics
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Parent Company
Vapo Hydraulics
Primary Office
  • P.O. Box 481
  • 7300 AL Apeldoorn
  • Netherlands

+31 088 000 0000

IHC Vremac Cylinders Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore IHC Vremac Cylinders‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

IHC Vremac Cylinders Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore IHC Vremac Cylinders‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook