CDS Analytical Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1969

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 22

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt - PPP

  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

CDS Analytical General Information

Description

Manufacturer and designer of analytical instruments created for sample preparation and analysis. The company offers a complete suite of diverse front-end GC equipment including pyrolyzers, purge, trap, headspace and thermal desorption systems, thereby providing customers with robust, field-tested products that provide the entire range of temperature, heating rate and multiple-step manipulations required by today's most demanding analytical laboratories.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Chemical Data Systems
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Electrical Equipment
Other Industries
Other Devices and Supplies
Parent Company
Corporate Office
  • 465 Limestone Road
  • Oxford, PA 19363
  • United States
+1 (800) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

CDS Analytical Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore CDS Analytical‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

CDS Analytical Patents

CDS Analytical Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
AU-2001245594-A1 Foam detector for concentrator attachment for gas chromatograph Inactive 10-Mar-2000 0000000000
US-20030037600-A1 Foam detector for concentrator attachment for gas chromatograph Active 10-Mar-2000 0000000000
US-6763704-B2 Foam detector for concentrator attachment for gas chromatograph Inactive 10-Mar-2000 0000000000 0
US-5866072-A Rotation of sample tubes Inactive 26-Feb-1996 G01N31/12 00

CDS Analytical Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Bob Dwyer President
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

CDS Analytical Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

CDS Analytical Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore CDS Analytical‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

CDS Analytical FAQs

  • When was CDS Analytical founded?

    CDS Analytical was founded in 1969.

  • Where is CDS Analytical headquartered?

    CDS Analytical is headquartered in Oxford, PA.

  • What is the size of CDS Analytical?

    CDS Analytical has 22 total employees.

  • What industry is CDS Analytical in?

    CDS Analytical’s primary industry is Electrical Equipment.

  • Is CDS Analytical a private or public company?

    CDS Analytical is a Private company.

  • What is CDS Analytical’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for CDS Analytical is 000000.

  • Who are CDS Analytical’s investors?

    Teledyne CETAC Technologies has invested in CDS Analytical.

  • When was CDS Analytical acquired?

    CDS Analytical was acquired on 06-May-2020.

  • Who acquired CDS Analytical?

    CDS Analytical was acquired by LabTech LT.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »