Saebo Overview

  • Founded
  • 2001
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 21
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • PE Growth
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Saebo General Information

Description

Manufacturer and designer of therapy and rehabilitation products for individuals suffering from impaired mobility and function. The company develops and produces evidenced-based and novel clinical solutions and upper-extremity stroke rehabilitation products designed to improve mobility and function that were lost due neurological and orthopedic conditions, enabling patients procure affordable products that help to regain the use of their hands and upper extremities.

Contact Information

Website
www.saebo.com
Formerly Known As
Affordable Therapy Equipment, ATE
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Therapeutic Devices
Primary Office
  • 2459 Wilkinson Boulevard
  • Suite 120-B
  • Charlotte, NC 28217
  • United States
+1 (888) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Saebo Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Saebo‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Saebo Patents

Saebo Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-20170333242-A1 Orthotic splint Abandoned 20-May-2016 0000000000 0
US-9764190-B2 Dynamic hand splints Active 13-Jun-2012 000000000 00
US-20130338556-A1 Dynamic hand splints Granted 13-Jun-2012 000000000 0
US-20130087154-A1 Mobile arm support Granted 06-Oct-2011 0000000000 0
US-10792183-B2 Mobile arm support Active 06-Oct-2011 A61F5/3769 00
To view Saebo’s complete patent history, request access »

Saebo Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Henry Hoffman Co-Founder, Co-Owner and President
Todd Wiebusch Chairman
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Saebo Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 00000000 Self Chairman 000 0000
To view Saebo’s complete board members history, request access »

Saebo Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Saebo Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Saebo‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial