VeSpace Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2015

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 50

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Early Stage VC

  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $188K

  • Investors
  • 1

VeSpace General Information

Description

Provider of an online boutique agency intended to offer venue finding and event management services. The company's agency offers an experienced team of conference planners, event experts, and production specialists who are all on hand to relieve the pressures of the next meeting or event including venue search and event planning services, enabling corporate clients to get complete services for managing any events, meetings, conferences, and team-building activities.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Venues and Events International Limited
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Corporate Office
  • The Barn Lotmead Business Park
  • Wanborough
  • Swindon SN4 0UY
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 01793 000000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

VeSpace Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Early Stage VC 25-Mar-2015 $188K 00000 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
To view VeSpace’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

VeSpace Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
A Ordinary 00,000 00.000000 000.00 000.00 00 000.00 00.000
To view VeSpace’s complete cap table history, request access »

VeSpace Executive Team (9)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Anita Lowe Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Kim Cavilla Chief Operating Officer
Laura Law Account Director
Claire Churchill Financial Director
Chris Parnham Chief Strategy Officer
You’re viewing 5 of 9 executive team members. Get the full list »

VeSpace Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
Anita Lowe VeSpace Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
Bruce Gordon Thames Valley Capital Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 2 of 3 board members. Get the full list »

VeSpace Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

VeSpace Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Thames Valley Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view VeSpace’s complete investors history, request access »

VeSpace Acquisitions (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Chilled Events 02-Oct-2023 0000000000 Information Services (B2C) 00000 000
K&N Travel Associates 12-May-2023 0000000000 Media and Information Services (B2B)
Absolute Corporate Events 16-Aug-2021 Merger/Acquisition Media and Information Services (B2B) 00000 000
To view VeSpace’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

VeSpace Subsidiaries (3)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Chilled Events Information Services (B2C) Leeds, United Kingdom 2010
K&N Travel Associates Media and Information Services (B2B) Edinburgh, United Kingdom 0000
Absolute Corporate Events Media and Information Services (B2B) London, United Kingdom 0000
To view VeSpace’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »