Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Nu-Pro

Nu-Pro?uq=AFYHfsyn
1990 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of surface treatment services. The company is engaged in providing its treatment services to the aerospace, aero engineering and defense industries.

Website
Formerly Known As
Nu-Pro Surface Treatments
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Other Industries
Aerospace and Defense
Primary Office
  • Eagle Works
  • Thrupp
  • Stroud GL5 2BA
  • England

+44 01453 000000

Nu-Pro Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Nu-Pro‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Nu-Pro Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Jason Bailey Managing Director