Next4biz Overview

  • Founded
  • 2006
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 12
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Accelerator/​Inc
  • Investors
  • 1

Next4biz General Information

Description

Developer of a marketing and sales software designed to meet changing business needs. The company's software includes systems for customer service management, process designing and execution, enterprise chatting, social media monitoring, CRM and smart scripting, enabling clients to add value to businesses and satisfy customer expectations.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
FormalisTech, Mi4biz-CSM, Ophelia-BPM, Selphiu-CRM
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Accelerator/Incubator Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • 3415 South Sepulveda Boulevard
  • Suite 1100
  • Los Angeles, CA 90034
  • United States
+1 (650) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Next4biz Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Accelerator/Incubator Completed Startup
To view Next4biz’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Next4biz Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Tamer Gülce Co-Founder, General Manager & Chief Executive Officer
Kamil Tuğcu Co-Founder
To view Next4biz’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Next4biz Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Next4biz Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
ITU ARI Teknokent Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Next4biz’s complete investors history, request access »