Warstic Bat Overview

  • Founded
  • 2010
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 4
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Angel
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $925K
Latest Deal Amount

Warstic Bat General Information

Description

Manufacturer of seller of wood baseball bats. The company design and build wood, metal baseball bats, gear and other provisions for baseball and softball players.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Warstic Sports LLC
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Angel-Backed
Primary Industry
Recreational Goods
Other Industries
Specialty Retail
Primary Office
  • 9514 Crestedge Drive
  • Dallas, TX 75238
  • United States
+1 (214) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Warstic Bat Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Angel (individual) 21-Apr-2016 $925K 00000 00.000 Completed Startup
To view Warstic Bat’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Warstic Bat Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate ($) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Series AA 0,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.0 00.0 00 00.0 00.000
To view Warstic Bat’s complete cap table history, request access »

Warstic Bat Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Benjamin Jenkins Founder, President, Board Member & Chief Executive Officer
To view Warstic Bat’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Warstic Bat Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial