Vativ Technologies Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2001

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 21

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $5.9M

Vativ Technologies General Information

Description

Provider of high-bandwidth digital signal processing solutions.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Warp Networks
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
General Purpose Semiconductors
Corporate Office
  • 9339 Genesee Avenue
  • Suite 130
  • San Diego, CA 92121
  • United States
+1 (858) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Vativ Technologies Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
4. Merger/Acquisition 04-Apr-2008 $5.9M 000.00 00.00 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Later Stage VC (Series C) 12-Dec-2006 0000 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Early Stage VC (Series B) 17-Feb-2005 $11M $27.7M Completed Generating Revenue
1. Early Stage VC (Series A) 01-Jan-2003 $16.7M $16.7M Completed Product Development
To view Vativ Technologies’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Vativ Technologies Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Vativ Technologies Former Investors (6)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Forrest Binkley & Brown Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
InnoCal Venture Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Intel Capital Corporate Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Mission Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Redpoint Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 6 investors. Get the full list »

Vativ Technologies FAQs

  • When was Vativ Technologies founded?

    Vativ Technologies was founded in 2001.

  • Where is Vativ Technologies headquartered?

    Vativ Technologies is headquartered in San Diego, CA.

  • What is the size of Vativ Technologies?

    Vativ Technologies has 21 total employees.

  • What industry is Vativ Technologies in?

    Vativ Technologies’s primary industry is General Purpose Semiconductors.

  • Is Vativ Technologies a private or public company?

    Vativ Technologies is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of Vativ Technologies?

    The current valuation of Vativ Technologies is 00.00.

  • What is Vativ Technologies’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Vativ Technologies is 000000.

  • How much funding has Vativ Technologies raised over time?

    Vativ Technologies has raised $37.7M.

  • Who are Vativ Technologies’s investors?

    Forrest Binkley & Brown, InnoCal Venture Capital, Intel Capital, Mission Ventures, and Redpoint Ventures are 5 of 6 investors who have invested in Vativ Technologies.

  • When was Vativ Technologies acquired?

    Vativ Technologies was acquired on 04-Apr-2008.

  • Who acquired Vativ Technologies?

    Vativ Technologies was acquired by Entropic Communications.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »