GB3 Overview

  • Founded
  • 2004
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 32
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

GB3 General Information

Description

Provider of information technology (IT) solutions to businesses, charities and educational institutions. The company offers IT-related strategy review, security consultancy, management support and software implementation management solutions to fit client requirements.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
SCH Systems Limited, SCH Systems
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • The Root House, Clifton Fields
  • Lytham Road
  • Preston PR4 0XG
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 0844 000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

GB3 Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore GB3‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

GB3 Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Graham Billsborough Founder & Chief Executive Officer
To view GB3’s complete executive team members history, request access »

GB3 Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 0000 Euro Garages Board Member 000 0000
00000 0000 Euro Garages Board Member 000 0000
To view GB3’s complete board members history, request access »

GB3 Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial