Peel Ports Great Yarmouth Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2007

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 65

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Peel Ports Great Yarmouth General Information

Description

Operator of a river port in the South North Sea. The company provides deep-water outer harbor, warehousing, office accommodation facilities, cargoes handling and river port services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
EastPort UK
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Logistics
Other Industries
Other Business Products and Services
Marine
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • South Beach Parade
  • Norfolk
  • Great Yarmouth NR30 3GY
  • England, United Kingdom

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Peel Ports Great Yarmouth Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Peel Ports Great Yarmouth‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Peel Ports Great Yarmouth Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Peel Ports Great Yarmouth Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Peel Ports Great Yarmouth‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Peel Ports Great Yarmouth FAQs

  • When was Peel Ports Great Yarmouth founded?

    Peel Ports Great Yarmouth was founded in 2007.

  • Where is Peel Ports Great Yarmouth headquartered?

    Peel Ports Great Yarmouth is headquartered in Great Yarmouth, United Kingdom.

  • What is the size of Peel Ports Great Yarmouth?

    Peel Ports Great Yarmouth has 65 total employees.

  • What industry is Peel Ports Great Yarmouth in?

    Peel Ports Great Yarmouth’s primary industry is Logistics.

  • Is Peel Ports Great Yarmouth a private or public company?

    Peel Ports Great Yarmouth is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of Peel Ports Great Yarmouth?

    The current valuation of Peel Ports Great Yarmouth is 000.00.

  • What is Peel Ports Great Yarmouth’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Peel Ports Great Yarmouth is 000000.

  • Who are Peel Ports Great Yarmouth’s investors?

    International Port Holdings has invested in Peel Ports Great Yarmouth.

  • When was Peel Ports Great Yarmouth acquired?

    Peel Ports Great Yarmouth was acquired on 15-Dec-2015.

  • Who acquired Peel Ports Great Yarmouth?

    Peel Ports Great Yarmouth was acquired by Peel Ports Group.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »