Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Ethox Medical

1966 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
81-90 EMPLOYEES
Buyout/LBO LATEST DEAL TYPE
3 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Designer and manufacturer of disposable medical products. The company's safe and innovative hospital products are specially designed to fit consumer needs and specifications that medical professionals know they can rely on.

Formerly Known As
Ethox International
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Medical Supplies
Other Industries
Laboratory Services (Healthcare)
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 251 Seneca Street
  • Buffalo, NY 14204
  • United States

Ethox Medical Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Ethox Medical‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Ethox Medical Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Ethox Medical‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Ethox Medical Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Thomas Bienias Chief Executive Officer & President

4 Former Executives

You’re viewing 1 of 5 executives. Get the full list »