Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Tellgen

Tellgen
2003 FOUNDED
PUBLIC STATUS
301-400 EMPLOYEES
300642 STOCK SYMBOL
$6.30 SHARE PRICE (As of Tuesday Closing)
Description

Tellgen Corp manufactures and distributes in vitro diagnostic devices for detection of tumor. Its products include tumor marker, human papillomavirus, real time PCR, DNA methylation, autoimmune antibody, infectious disease and others. The company has developed products in the fields of tumor detection, cervical cancer screening, DNA methylation detection, male infertility and prenatal and postnatal care. Its products include tumor marker series products, human papillomavirus series products, Y chromosome microdeletion detection products, real time PCR, autoimmune antibody, and others.

Website
Formerly Known As
Through King Life Technology
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Diagnostic Equipment
Stock Exchange
SHE
Primary Office
  • Building 1, No.115, Lane 572
  • Bibo Road, Free Trade Zone
  • Shanghai, Pudong 201203
  • China

+86 021 0000 0000
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Tellgen’s full profile, request a free trial.

Tellgen Stock Performance

52 wk Range Market Cap Prev. Close EPS Average Volume Shares
$4.99 - $7.40 $572M $6.29 $0.24 865K 90.8M

Tellgen Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM
30-Jun-2019
FY 2018
31-Dec-2018
FY 2017
31-Dec-2017
FY 2016
31-Dec-2016
Enterprise Value 496,473 474,209 767,571
Revenue 58,486 55,152 44,820 34,713
EBITDA 29,746 29,098 24,338 19,652
Net Income 21,247 21,419 18,765 14,678
Total Assets 167,503 160,319 143,239 49,041
Total Debt 2,012
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Tellgen Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Tellgen‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Tellgen Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Jianer Yao Chief Executive Officer